"FinishLine Students Becoming True Champions"

2002 "Weekend Warriors" Race Results

Point Standings

CRA Sunoco Series - Joel Kauffman 1st
CRA Sunoco Series - Matt Hagans 3rd

Michelle Theriault 2002 Lanier ProLegends Champion "5 Wins"

ACT Dodge Tour - Todd Stone 6th World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker 1st
Allstar Racing Series - Ryan Mathews 6th

Track Champions

Woody Pitkat - Thompson Champion
Brandon Miller - Mesa Marin SLM Champion
Chris Pasteryak - 2002 Waterford Track Champion
Michelle Theriault - Lanier Champion
Greg Kleila - 2nd in Riverhead Championship
Mike Brousseau - Won Claremont Championship & most improved Driver award

Tyler Walker
2002 Pennzoil Gunout Champion; WON the Most Fast Times; WON The Most Heat Races;
WON 14 Dash Races; Finished in the Top 10 eighteen Times and
Finished in the Top 5 sixteen times

Joel Kauffman
WON
the Sunoco Super Series Championship at Indianapolis Raceway.
He had 2 wins and 5 poles "not bad for a 16 year old".

Zane Zeiner
WON
The 2002 ROC Sportsman/Modified Championship

Boston Reid
Boston is the USAC Sprint Car Rookie of the Year

Jason Kirsling
2002 Golden Sands Super Stock Champion

Doug Brown
5th
in Cascar Sportsman Championship

Cole Pearn
2nd
in Rookie of the Year Cascar

Jody Lavendar
Most Popular
Driver - All Pro

Brandon Miller
5 features, Track Championship, & WON the 200 lap October Classic

2002 Weekend Warrior WINNERS
DATE - TRACK / EVENT - DRIVER

Allstar Racing Series Governors Cup - Ryan Mathews - WON
11/17/02 - Ocala 100 lap Feature - Reed Sorenson - WON
11/10/02 - Jacksonville Raceway - Skip Pannell - WON
10/26/02 - Southern All-Stars - Reed Sorenson - WON
10/20/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
10/11/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
9/29/02 - Waterford - Chris Pasteryak - WON
9/28/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
9/20/02 - Sportsman Modified - Zane Zeiner - WON
9/20/02 - USAC - Jay Drake  - WON
9/14/02 - Old Dominion Speedway - Jeff Kauffman - WON
9/14/02 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
9/14/02 - Motordrome - Travis Geisler - WON
9/14/02 - Sandia - Les Wilson - WON
9/12/02 - Thompson race 2 - Bert Marvin  - WON
9/7/02 - Riverhead - Greg Kleila - WON
9/7/02 - Chemung - Zane Zeiner - WON
9/7/02 - USAC - Jay Drake - WON
Pro Stock Division Championship - Mike Brousseau - WON
9/7/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
9/7/02 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
9/7/02 - Wyoming County Int. Speedway - JC Stout - WON
9/1/02 - Wyoming County Int. Speedway - JC Stout - WON
9/1/02 - World of Outlaws Gumout - Tyler Walker - WON
9/1/02 - Wyoming County Speedway - JC Stout - WON
9/1/02 - Wyoming County Speedway - Zane Zeiner - WON
8/31/02 - ESS Canadian Invasion - Ryan Coniam - WON
8/31/02 - Southern All-Star - Reed Sorenson - WON
8/31/02 - World of Outlaws Gumout - Tyler Walker - WON
8/30/02 - Motordrome - Travis Geisler - WON
8/24/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
8/24/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
8/23/02 - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
8/23/02 - Orlando Speed World - BJ McLeod - WON
8/17/02 - Wyoming Count Spdwy - JC Stout - WON
8/17/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
8/17/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
8/16/02 - Motordrome - Bobby Bentz - WON
8/15/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
8/13/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
8/10/02 - Knoxville Non Qualifers - PJ Chesson - WON
8/10/02 - Knoxville The Scramble - Tyler Walker  - WON
8/10/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
8/10/02 - Chemung - Zane Zeiner - WON
8/9/02 - Motordrome - Travis Geisler - WON
8/8/02 - Thompson  - Woody Pitkat - WON
8/5/02 - World of Outlaws Gumout - Tyler Walker - WON
8/4/02 - NHRA Sonoma - Doug Herbert - WON
8/3/02 - Independence Motor Speedway - Lloyd Bacon - WON
8/3/02 - Thompson - Bert Marvin - WON
8/3/02 - New River Valley - Butch Hamlet - WON
8/2/02 - Thompson - Bert Marvin - WON
7/27/02 - Sandia  - Les Wilson  - WON
7/26/02 - Lanier National Speedway - Michelle Theriault - WON
7/26/02 - Chemung Speedway - Zane Zeiner - WON
7/26/02 - Motordrome - Travis Geisler - WON
7/26/02 - Chemung - Zane Zeiner - WON
7/26/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
7/25/02 - Thompson - Bert Marvin - WON
7/22/02 - World of Outlaws - PJ Chesson - WON
7/20/02 - New River - Butch Hamlet - WON
7/20/02 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
7/20/02 - Central PA. Speedway - Shawn Schaefer - WON
7/20/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
7/19/02 - Lanier National Speedway - Michelle Theriault - WON
7/19/02 - ESS - Ryan Coniam - WON
7/19/02 - Bridge City Speedway - Ron Kelly - WON
7/13/02 - Claremont Speedway - Monica Rook - WON
7/13/02 - Bridge City - Ron Kelly - WON
7/12/02 - Saskatoon Speedway - Ron Kelly - WON
7/5/02 - World of Outlaws - PJ Chesson  - WON
7/4/02 - Thompson - Jeff Malave - WON
6/28/02 - Motordrome - Travis Geisler - WON
6/28/02 - Motordrome - Doug Bacchiochi - WON
6/28/02 - Thompson Speedway - Bert Marvin - WON
6/22/02 - Columbus Speedway - Buddy Schrock - WON
6/22/02 - Jennerstown Speedway - Mark Smith - WON
6/21/02 - Lanier National Speedway - Michelle Theriault - WON
6/21/02 - Motordrome - Travis Geisler - WON
6/21/02 - Motordrome - Bob Bentz - WON
6/20/02 - Sunoco Modified  - Bert Marvin - WON
6/20/02 - ESS - Ryan Coniam - WON
6/15/02 - Jennerstown - Mark Smith - WON
6/15/02 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
6/14/02 - Lanier National Speedway - Michelle Theriault - WON
6/14/02 - Motordrome Speedway - Bobby Bentz - WON
6/14/02 - Sunoco Series - Bert Marvin - WON
6/14/02 - Motordrome Speedway - Travis Geisler - WON
6/13/02 - ESS - Ryan Coniam - WON
6/12/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
6/8/02 - Sunoco Series - Joel Kauffman - WON
6/8/02 - Mobile Speedway - Wes Loyd - WON
6/8/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
6/8/02 - Claremont Speedway - Mike Brousseau - WON
6/1/02 - ACT Tour - Mike Bruno - WON
6/1/02 - Woodhull Speedway - Alex Hoag - WON
5/31/02 - Motordrome Speedway - Travis Geisler - WON
5/26/02 - Sunoco Series - Joel Kauffman - WON
5/25/02 - Eastern States Sprints - Ryan Coniam - WON
5/25/02 - Mesa Morin - Brandon Miller - WON
5/25/02 - Waterford  - Chris Pasteryak - WON
5/17/02 - Black Rock Speedway - Alex Hoag - WON
5/11/02 - Riverhead - Kevin Metzger - WON
5/11/02 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
5/11/02 - Jennerstown - Bob Bentz - WON
5/11/02 - A.C.T. - Jacob McGrath - WON
5/10/02 - Stafford Speedway - Jeff Malave - WON
5/10/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
5/10/02 - Motordrome Speedway - Bob Bentz Jr. - WON
5/5/02 - Lanier National Speedway - Michelle Theriault - WON
5/4/02 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
5/4/02 - Riverhead - Greg Kleila - WON
5/4/02 - Oxford Speedway - Doug Combs - WON
5/3/02 - Sunoco Series - Pole - Joel Kauffman - WON
4/26/02 - Motordrome Speedway - Bob Bentz - WON
4/19/02 - Orlando Speed World - BJ McLeod - WON
4/13/02 - All American Challenge - BJ McLeod - WON
4/12/02 - Jennerstown  - Mark Smith - WON
4/7/02 - Salem Speedway - Matt Hagans - WON
3/30/02 - All American Challenge - BJ McCleod - WON
2/12/02 - NSS SK Bonus - Bert Marvin - WON
2/13/02 - NSS SK Bonus - Jeff Malave - WON

2002 ARCA Results
ASA " Youngest Competitor Reed Sorenson Started his Inaugural race in the 28th position and finished in 10th place. He also won the" Hard Charger of the Race Award". In his 4th Race of the Season he became the youngest competitor in ASA history to lead a lap and win the "Halfway Leader" award.

Busch Grand National 2002 POINT STANDINGS 
Sam's Club 200@ North Carolina Speedway 11/2/2002 - Jamie McMurray - Won
Aaron's 312 @ Atlanta Motor Speedway - 10/26/2002 - Jamie McMurray - Won

Goody Dash Series

Southern Nat'l - 7/27/2002 - Cam Strader - WON

WINSTON CUP
UAW - GM Quality 500 @ Lowe's Motor Speedway - 10/13/2002 - Jamie McMurray - WON
 

CASCAR

2002 National Final Point Standings
These are ALL FLRS students

2nd - DJ Kennington (Super Series)
5th - Kevin Dowler (Super Series)
7th - Ron Beauchamp Jr (Super Series)
10th - Pete Vanderwyst (Super Series)

5th - Doug Brown (Car Quest Sportsman Series)

4th - Doug Brown (Delaware Sportsman Series)
8th - Kenny Forth (Delaware Sportsman Series)

2nd - Cole Pearn (Rookie Points)

1st - Daryl Harr (Western Series)
6th - James VanDomselaar (Western Series)
9th - Carl Harr (Western Series)

CASCAR WINNERS

Lordco/AC Delco 200 @ Sun Valley Motor Speedway -9/14/2002 - Kevin Dowler - WON
EMCO 200 @ Edmonton Int'l Raceway - 9/7/2002 - Kevin Dowler - WON
Western Series, 8/3/2002 - Daryl Harr - WON
Molson Indy Vancouver - 7/27/2002 - Robin Buck - WON
MOPAR Parts 300 @ Race City Speedway - 7/21/2002 - Jim Lapcevich - WON
Molson Indy Toronto, 7/6/2002 Kevin Dowler - WON
Western Series, June 29th 2002 - Daryl Harr - WON
Sportsman, 6/21/2002 - Doug Brown - WON
Mosport Int'l Raceway, 6/16/2002 - Kevin Dowler - WON
Peterborough Speedway, 5/26/2002 - D.J. Kennington - WON
West PGARA Speedway, 5/24/2002 - Carl Harr - WON
Sportsman Series Delaware Speedway, 4/19/2002 - Doug Brown - WON



CLICK HERE for class pricing

Contact us for more info