2003 FinishLine Racing School Champions

Trey Carr - Lanier National Speedway - Legends Car Semi-pro
Dean Cornelius - Raceway Park - Harold Chevrolet Late Model
Sondi Eden - NAMARS Regional Midget Series &
NAMARS Speedrome Thursday Night Lightning
J.D. Gardner - National Dwarf Car
Mike Bresnahan - Citrus County Speedway
Dustin Powell - Lake Erie Speedway - Allison Legacy Division

Trey Carr    Sondi Eden
J.D. Gardner

2003 Final Point Standings
Dean Cornelius
- 5th NASCAR Dodge Weekly Racing Series Heartland Region
BJ McLeod - 3rd Sunbelt Series - USA Speedway
Woody Pitkat - 4th Stafford Late Model
Todd Stone - 2nd ACT Tour
Dusty Williams - 10th NASCAR All Pro

2003 Rookie of the Year
Jamie McMurray
- Winston Cup Series
Reed Sorenson - ASA
Ryan Coniam - GumOut
Allison Duncan - Hickory Motor Speedway

2003 "Weekend Warriors" WINNERS

DATE - TRACK/EVENT - DRIVER - WON

1/3/04 - New Smyrna Speedway - Red Eye - BJ McLeod - WON
1/3/04 - Baypark Speedway -New Zealand - Billy Alley - WON
10/25/03 - New Smyrna Speedway - BJ McLeod - WON
10/24/03 - Orlando Speedworld - BJ McLeod - WON
10/11/03 - Race of Champions - Zane Zeiner - WON
10/11/03 - Stafford Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
10/5/03 - Thompson Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
10/5/03 - Yakima Fall Classic - Ken Kaltschmidt - WON
9/28/03 - USA MidAmerican Series - Jeremy Miller - WON
9/27/03 - Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway - Garrett Gray - WON
9/25/03 - Thompson Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
9/20/03 - ACT Tour - Todd Stone - WON
9/20/03 - Jennerstown Speedway - Bobby Henry - WON
9/19/03 - Orlando Speedworld - BJ McLeod - WON
9/13/03 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
9/13/03 - Barrie Speedway - John Gaunt - WON
9/12/03 - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
9/12/03 - Lake Erie Speedway - Dustin Powell - WON
9/7/03 - Raceway Park - Dean Cornelius - WON
9/6/03 - ACT Tour - Todd Stone - WON
9/6/03 - Elko Speedway - Dean Cornelius - WON
9/5/03 - Jennerstown Speedway - Bobby Henry - WON
8/31/03 - Raceway Park - Dean Cornelius - WON
8/30/03 - Lancaster Motorsports park - Joey Manko - WON
8/29/03 - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
8/24/03 - Raceway Park - Dean Cornelius - WON
8/23/03 - Jennerstown Speedway - Bob Bentz, Jr. - WON
8/17/03 - Raceway Park - Dean Cornelius - WON
8/16/03 - Lancaster Speedway - Joey Manko - WON
8/9/03 - Lanier National Speedway - Trey Carr - WON
8/8/03 - Ace Speedway - Twin II - R.D. Smith - WON
8/2/03 - Newport Speedway - Barry Lowe - WON
8/2/03 - New Smyrna Speedway - B.J. McLeod - WON
8/1/03 - Lake Erie Speedway - Dustin Powell - WON
7/26/03 - Jennerstown Speedway - Bob Bentz Jr. - WON
7/25/03 - Waterford Speedbowl - Chris Pasteryak - WON
7/25/03 - Motordrome Speedway - Bob Bentz Jr. - WON
7/25/03 - ACT - Todd Stone - WON
7/23/03 - Thompson Int'l Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
7/19/03 - Riverhead Raceway - Greg Kleila - WON
7/18/03 - Hawkeye Downs - Landon Cassill - WON
7/12/03 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
7/12/03 - Oswego Speedway - Bobby Newman - WON
7/12/03 - Sandia Motor Speedway - Charlie Daniels - WON
7/11/03 - Orlando Speedworld - B.J. McLeod - WON
7/11/03 - USAC - Jay Drake - WON
7/11/03 - Hawkeye Downs - Landon Cassill - WON
7/8/03 - Hawkeye Downs - Landon Cassill - WON
7/6/03 - Rick Fergeson - WON 3 Races
7/4/03 - Hawkeye Downs Speedway - Landon Cassill - WON
7/4/03 - Canaan - Mike Brousseau - WON
6/28/03 - Sandia Motor Speedway - Charlie Daniels - WON
6/27/03 - Caraway Speedway - Mark Gentry - Won Poll
6/21/03 - Yakima - Ken Kaltschmidt - WON
6/21/03 - Jennerstown - Bob Bentz - WON
6/20/03 - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
6/19/03 - Thompson International Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
6/19/03 - Thompson International Speedway - Jeff Malave - WON
6/14/03 - Jennerstown - Bob Bentz - WON
6/13/03 - Orlando Speedworld - B.J. McLeod - WON
6/12/03 - Thompson International Speedway - Woody Pitkat - WON
6/11/03 - Hawkeye Downs - Landon Cassill - WON
6/7/03 - Motordrome - Bob Bentz - WON
6/6/03 - Lake Erie Speedway - Dustin Powell - WON
6/4/03 - Rockford Speedway - Landon Cassill - WON
5/31/03 - Saskatoon Speedway - Ron Kelly - WON
5/31/03 - Lanier / Legends Car - Trey Carr - WON
5/31/03 - Sebring R-6 Class - Rick Fergusson - WON
5/30/03 - Lake Erie Speedway - Dustin Powell - WON
5/30/03 - Hawkeye Downs  - Landon Cassill - WON
5/30/03 - Bridge City  - Ron Kelly - WON
5/24/03 - Jennerstown  - Bob Bentz - WON
5/24/03 - World Of Outlaws - Blake Feese - WON
5/23/03 - Orlando Speedway - B.J. McLeod - WON
5/17/03 - Jennerstown  - Bob Bentz - WON
5/16/03 - Orlando Speedworld - B.J. McLeod - WON
5/16/03 - Canaan - Mike Brousseau - WON
5/15/03 - World Of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
5/10/03 - Mesa Marin - Brandon Miller - WON
5/9/03 - Ace Speedway - RD Smith - WON
5/3/03 - New Smyrna Speedway - BJ McLoed - WON
5/2/03 - Lake Erie Speedway - Dustin Powell - WON
4/27/03 - Spring Sizzler - Woody Pitkat - WON
4/26/03 - Caraway - Rusty Harpe - WON
4/19/03 - Lanier Speedway Semi Pro A - Trey Carr - WON
4/19/03 - Apopka QM B Main - Critter Saille - WON
4/19/03 - Brandenton - Jeff Sloan - WON
4/18/03 - Orlando Speedway - BJ McLeod - WON
4/11/03 - Tri County  - John Michalowski - WON
4/4/03 - Orlando - BJ McLeod - WON
3/15/03 - World of Outlaws - Tyler Walker - WON
2/23/03 - Icebreaker Desoto Speedway - BJ McLeod - WON
1/26/03 - Sebring  - Rick Fergesson - WON



CLICK HERE for class pricing

Contact us for more info