"2008 Points Standings, Race Winners & Headlines for FinishLine Racing School Students"


Click here for 2008 Students in the news


Congratulations to all our 2008 Champions:
World of Outlaws: Donny Schatz (3rd Championship)
Nationwide Series Rookie of the Year: Landon Cassill
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series: Scott Steckly
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Rookie of the Year: Jason White
ASA Late Model South: Jimmy Lang
ASA Late Model North Rookie of the Year: Brett Moffitt
Barrie Speedway Ontario Sportsman Rookie of the Year: Brennan Didero
Butler County Speedway IMCA Hobby Stock: Dusty Poessnecker
Lake Erie Speedway Late Model: Will Thomas
WESCAR Series: Sheldon Mayert
Gas City I69 Speedway Sprints: Billy Puterbaugh Jr
Lincoln Park Speedway Sprint: Billy Puterbaugh Jr
North Star Speedway Baby Grands: Eddie Landes

2008 Other top 10 Points finishes:

NASCAR SPRINT CUP SERIES
Jamie McMurray 16th
Reed Sorenson 32nd

NASCAR NATIONWIDE SERIES
D J Kennington 24th
Landon Cassill 26th
Bryan Clauson 27th
Josh Wise 33rd
Jamie McMurray 40th
John Wes Townley 92nd
Reed Sorenson 105th
J C Stout 108th
Justin Marks 129th
Michael Annett 138th
Scott Steckly 147th
Rookie Points:
Landon Cassill 1st
Bryan Clauson 2nd

CRAFTSMAN TRUCK SERIES
Brian Scott 16th
Justin Marks 23rd
Michael Annett 30th
Landon Cassill 31st
Andy Lally 32nd
John Wes Townley 39th
J C Stout 41st
J R Fitzpatrick 58th
Erin Crocker 60th
Jamie McMurray 81st
Ryan Mathews 108th
Michelle Theriault 112th
Rookie Points:
Brian Scott 2nd
Justin Marks 5th
Andy Lally 7th

USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series
Southern Division - Matt Hawkins 9th
Rookie Points:
Southern Division - Michael Phelps 4th
Southern Division - John Wes Townley 6th
Southern Division - Dakoda Armstrong 9th
Northern Division - Tyler Young 2nd
Championship Series - Tyler Young 6th
Championship Series - Michael Phelps 8th

NASCAR Canadian Tire Series
Scott Steckly 1st
D.J. Kennington 3rd
Kerry Micks 5th
J.R. Fitzpatrick7th
Jason Hathaway 9th
Rookie Points:
Jason White 1st

USAC SERIES
National Silver Crown - Bud Kaeding 9th
National Silver Crown - Matt Neely 10th
National Midget - Darren Hagen 7th
National Midget - Brad Kuhn 10th
National Sprints - Darren Hagen 6th
Regional Midgets - Dakoda Armstrong 4th
CRA Sprints - Josh Ford 9th
Kenyon Midgets - Jeffrey Wimmenauer 3rd
Kokomo Speedway Sprints - Brad Kuhn 4th
Kokomo Speedway Sprints - Matt Neely 5th
Knoxville Raceway 410 Sprints - Billy Alley 2nd
Knoxville Raceway 360 Sprints - Natalie Sather 10th

ARCA REMAX SERIES
John Wes Townley 7th
Michael Phelps 16th
Alli Owens 24th
Brian Scott 25th
Matt Hawkins 34th
Michael Annette 35th

ASA SERIES
ASA Late Model Challenge - Brent Downey 6th
ASA Late Model Challenge - Jimmy Lang 10th
ASA Late Model South - Jimmy Lang 1st
ASA Late Model North - Brett Moffitt 2nd
ASA Late Model North - Joey King 6th
GM Performance Parts Shootout - Jimmy Weller 6th
GM Performance Parts Shootout - Griffin McGrath 10th
Rookie Points
ASA Late Model Challenge - Jimmy Weller 2nd
ASA Late Model Challenge - Brett Moffitt 3rd
ASA Late Model Challenge - Drew Brannon 4th
ASA Late Model Challenge - Darren Robertson 6th
ASA Late Model North Brett - Moffitt 1st
ASA Late Model North Joey - King 3rd
ASA Late Model North Josh - Lane 8th

NASCAR Regional Series
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified - George Brunnhoelzl 7th
NASCAR All American Modified (Connecticut) - Woody Pitkat 4th
NASCAR All American Modified (Connecticut) - Jeff Malave 7th
NASCAR All American Modified (Virginia) - Davin Scites 4th
NASCAR Camping World East - Peyton Sellers 8th
Rookie Points
Nascar Camping World East - Ryan Duff 6th

World of Outlaws
WOO Sprints - Donny Schatz 1st
DIRTcar Series (Modified) - Matt Sheppard 8th
WOO Late Model - Josh Richards 4th
Advance Auto Parts Super Dirt - Matt Sheppard 6th
Knoxville Raceway 410 Sprint - Billy Alley 2nd

Weekend Warriors
Columbia Motorsports Park Hornets - Josh Wise 2nd
Sunbelt Super Late Model - Matt Bowers 3rd
Goodyear Late Model Challenge - Alexis Fenton 10th
AACS Super Late Model - David Wilson 2nd
MLRA - Will Vaught 5th
USCS Sprint Cars - Wendy Mathis 7th
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Rookie - John Blankenship 3rd
Southside Speedway Late Model - Mitch Cobb 4th
UARA Stars Late Model - Richard Boswell 4th
UARA Stars Late Model - Scott Turlington 10th
CRA Super Series - Jason Shively 9th
Boone County Raceway Hobby Stock - Dusty Poessnecker 3rd
Butler County Speedway IMCA Hobby Stock - Dusty Poessnecker 1st
Southside Speedway Late Model - Scott Turlington 9th
Orlando Speedway  Late Model - Matt Bowers 3rd
Motordrome Speedway  Late Model  - Mark Poole 4th
Whip City Speedway 750cc - Rob Walendy 4th
Birmingham Intl. Speedway Late Model Rookie - Matt Swartz 6th
Capital City Speedway Late Model  - Justin Holtom 3rd
Capital City Speedway Late Model  - Spencer Macpherson 9th
Shenandoah Speedway Late Model - JD Trenary 3rd
Meridian Speedway Late Model - Sierra Jackson 8th
USA Race Park Dirt Modified  - Dane Jorgenson 5th
Five Flags Speedway  Late Model - Mitch Cobb 3rd
Irwindale Speedway Super Truck - Grant Hebner 5th
USST Super Trucks - Keaton Feller 5th
Ona Speedway Late Model - Jake Keaton 7th
Speedway 660 Pro Stock - Brent Wiggins 2nd
New Brunswick Intl. Speedway Pro Stock - Brent Wiggins 3rd
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model - Matt Bowers 8th
New Smyrna Speedway Late Model - B.J. McLeod 9th
New Smyrna Speedway Sportsman - Philip Luizzo 9th
Lake Erie Speedway Late Model - Will Thomas 1st
Five Flags Speedway Late Model - Mitch Cobb 4th
Whip City Speedway 750cc - Rob Walendy 3rd
Slinger Super Speedway Late Model - Collin Bamke 8th
Slinger Super Speedway Late Model Pepsi Challenge - Collin Bamke 2nd
Sandia Motor Speedway Super Trucks - Charlie Daniels 3rd
Sandia Motor Speedway Modified - Mick Jepsen 2nd
Sandia Motor Speedway Modified - Charlie Daniels 6th
Sandia Motor Speedway Slug Bugs  - Charlie Daniels 9th
Fonda Speedway Sportsman - Luke Munroe 2nd
Riverhead Raceway Late Model - Kevin Metzger 3rd
WESCAR Series Sheldon Mayert 1st
Gas City I69 Speedway Sprints - Billy Puterbaugh Jr 1st
Lincoln Park Speedway Sprints - Billy Puterbaugh Jr 1st
Delaware Speedway Late Model - Jamie Ramsay 8th
Delaware Speedway Late Model - Matt Box 10th
Flamborough Speedway Late Model - Kenny Forth 5th
Florida Sunbelt Series Late Model - Matt Bowers 3rd
Lady Luck Speedway Sprints - Chad Wilson 5th
Slinger Speedway Late Model - Collin Bamke 5th
Colorado Natl. Speedway  GA Modified - Jeff Hansen 4th
Jennerstown Speedway Late Model - Mark Smith 3rd
Jennerstown Speedway Street Stock - Dave Manns 8th
Allstar Race Truck Series Mike Carrigg 6th
Caraway Speedway Late Model Trucks - Mark Gentry 8th
Southern Nationals Series Brandon Kinzer 3rd
Motor Mile Speedway Late Model - Davin Scites 3rd
Stafford Motor Speedway SK Modified - Jeff Malave 3rd
Stafford Motor Speedway SK Modified - Frank Ruocco 5th
Stafford Motor Speedway SK Modified - Kenny Horton 6th
Stafford Motor Speedway SK Modified - Woody Pitkat 7th
Stafford Motor Speedway Late Model - Joe Rzeszutek 6th
Stafford Motor Speedway Late Model - Woody Pitkat 9th
Concord Motorsport Park Late Model - David Currier 8th
Thompson Intl. Speedway Modified  - Thomas Cravenho 4th
Thompson Intl. Speedway Modified - Woody Pitkat 7th
Thompson Intl. Speedway Modified  - Bert Marvin 9th
Thompson Intl. Speedway Late Model - Mark Oliveira 10th
Holland International Speedway - Late Model  - Nick Crassi 4th
Pro All Stars Series (PASS North) - Derek Ramstrom 7th
Pro All Stars Series (PASS South) - Corey Williams 2nd
I-44 Speedway  Mini Sprint - Will Harvey 3rd
Motor Mile Late Model - Griffin McGrath 10th
ACT Canadian Castrol Tour - Spencer MacPherson 10th
Historic Stock Car Series (HROC-B) - Tom Salley 8th
ASCS Midwest Sprint Series - Billy Alley 3rd
ASCS Midwest Sprint Series - Natalie Sather 10th
North Star Speedway Late Model - Dana Pruhs 6th
North Star Speedway Late Model - Paul Landes 8th
North Star Speedway Baby Grands - Eddie Landes 1st
North Star Speedway Baby Grands - Dana Pruhs 2nd
Mosport Speedway Limited Late Model - Gordon Vipond 8th
Ontario Sportsman Series - Brennan Didero 5th
Ontario Sportsman Series - Ashley Taws 7th
Kawartha Speedway - Late Model - Norm Mayhew 8th
Kawartha Speedway - Summer Shoot Out - Justin Holtom 8th
Allison Legacy Series - Tayla Orleans 5th
Allison Legacy Series - Tyler Speers 8th

2008 Weekly Race WINNERS !!!!

WINNER
Nov 27th - USAC National Midget  - Toyota Speedway - Bobby Santos
WINNER
Nov 8th - Late Model  - Duck River Speedway - Brandon Kinzer
WINNER
Nov 8th - USAC National Sprints - Manzanita Speedway - Kevin Swindell
WINNER
Nov 7th - USAC National Sprints - Manzanita Speedway - Kevin Swindell
WINNER
Nov 1st - WOO Sprints - Dirt Track @ Lowe's Motor Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Oct 25th - Late Model - Charlotte County Motorsports Park - Chris Fontaine
WINNER
Oct 25th - WOO Sprints - Heartland Park Topeka - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Oct 17th - Late Model - New Smyrna Speedway - Dalton Zehr
WINNER
Oct 12th - WOO Sprints - Hollywood Hills Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Oct 12th - NASCAR Camping World East - Stafford Motor Speedway - Peyton Sellers
WINNER Oct 11th - 750 CC - Whip City Speedway - Rob Walendy
WINNER
Oct 7th - WOO Late Model  - Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Josh Richards
WINNER
Oct 4th - 750 CC - Whip City Speedway - Rob Walendy
WINNER
Oct 4th - WOO Sprints - Princeton Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Oct 3rd - WOO Sprints - North Central Speedway - Kraig Kinser
WINNER Sep 27th - Sprints - Lincoln Park Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER
Sep 27th - NASCAR Canadian Tire Series - Kawartha Speedway - Jason Hathaway
WINNER
Sep 25th - Late Model - Knoxville Raceway - Josh Richards
WINNER Sep 20th - Sprints - Lincoln Park Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER
Sep 20th - 750 CC - Whip City Speedway - Rob Walendy
WINNER
Sep 20th - ASA South - I-70 Speedway - Joey King
WINNER Sep 20th - Modified - Sandia Motor Speedway - Mick Jepsen
WINNER
Sep 19th - Late Model - Stafford Motor Speedway - Joe Rzeszutek
WINNER
Sep 19th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER Sep 13th - UARA Late Model - Lonesome Pine Raceway - Richard Boswell
WINNER
Sep 13th - ASA Late Model South - South Georgia Motorsports Park - Jimmy Lang
WINNER
Sep 10th - WOO Sprints - Clay County Fairgrounds - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Sep 6th - Modified - Sandia Motor Speedway - Mick Jepsen
WINNER
Sep 6th - NASCAR Canadian Tire Series - Barrie Speedway - Scott Steckly
WINNER
Sep 2nd - WOO Sprints - Cottage Grove Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Sep 1st - WOO Sprints - Grays Harbor Raceway - Kraig Kinser
WINNER
Aug 31st - USAC CRA Sprint Series - Calistoga Speedway - Kevin Swindell
WINNER
Aug 30th - Late Model - Thunderhill Raceway - Ray Cook
WINNER
Aug 30th - Nascar Whelen Southern Modified - Lanier National Speedway - George Brunnhoelzl
WINNER
Aug 24th - Grisdale Late Model - Flamborough Speedway - Kenny Forth
WINNER Aug 23rd - Sprints - Lincoln Park Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER
Aug 23rd - Late Model - Milwaukee Mile - Ross Zumbach
WINNER
Aug 23rd - USAC National Midget Series - Angell Park Speedway - Brad Kuhn
WINNER
Aug 22nd - Non Wing Sprints - Gas City I69 Speedway - Darren Hagen
WINNER
Aug 22nd - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Frank Ruocco
WINNER
Aug 16th - Late Model - North Star Speedway - Dana Pruhs
WINNER Aug 16th - Sprints - Lincoln Park Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER
Aug 16th - River Cities Classics - Ona Speedway - Jake Keaton
WINNER
Aug 16th - Late Model - Motor Mile - Davin Scites
WINNER
Aug 16th - Grisdale Late Model - Flamborough Speedway - Kenny Forth
WINNER
Aug 16th - Super Late Model - Jennerstown Speedway - Mark Smith
WINNER
Aug 16th - Grand Am KONI Challenge - Grand Prix of Trois Rivieres - Andy Lally
WINNER Aug 16th - Big Block Modified - Mercer Raceway Park - Russell King
WINNER
Aug 10th - USAC National Midget - Kokomo Speedway - Bryan Clauson
WINNER
Aug 10th - Grand Am KONI Challenge - Iowa Speedway - Andy Lally
WINNER
Aug 10th - USAC National Silver Crown - Iowa Speedway - Cameron Dodson
WINNER
Aug 10th - Nascar Canadian Tire Series - Mosport Speedway - Kerry Micks
WINNER Aug 9th - Sprints - Lincoln Park Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER Aug 9th - Late Model - Toccoa Speedway - Ray Cook
WINNER
Aug 9th - Modified - Sandia Motor Speedway - Mick Jepsen
WINNER Aug 9th - WOO Knoxville Nationals - Knoxville Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Aug 8th - Sprint Cars - Lady Luck Speedway - Chad Wilson
WINNER
Aug 8th - USAC Kenyon Midget - Anderson Speedway - Jeff Wimmenauer
WINNER
Aug 6th - USAC Kenyon Midget - Illiana Speedway - Jeff Wimmenauer
WINNER
Aug 6th - USAC National Midget - I69 Speedway - Brad Kuhn
WINNER Aug 3rd - Late Model - Terrace Speedway - Sheldon Mayert
WINNER
Aug 2nd - Late Model - Kentucky Speedway - Bradon Kinzer
WINNER
Aug 2nd - Late Model - Shenandoah Speedway - JD Trenary
WINNER
Aug 2nd - Late Model - I-70 Speedway - Austin Siebert
WINNER Aug 2nd - ASA Late Model South - Orange County Speedway - Jimmy Lang
WINNER Aug 1st - ARDC - Big Diamond Raceway - Ryan Smith
WINNER
Aug 1st - Late Model - North Star Speedway - Dana Pruhs
WINNER
Aug 1st - Late Model - Motordrome Speedway - Mark Poole
WINNER Jul 31st - Modified - Thompson Intl. Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER
Jul 30th - 600cc - Kutztown Speedway - Ryan Smith
WINNER Jul 30th - 270cc - Kutztown Speedway - Ryan Smith
WINNER Jul 30th - PASS Late Model - All Star Speedway - Derek Ramstrom
WINNER
Jul 30th - WOO Sprints - 34 Raceway - Tony Bruce
WINNER Jul 26th - Late Model - Caraway  Speedway - Jerame Donley
WINNER
Jul 26th - Allison Legacy - Adirondack  Speedway - Tayla Orleans
WINNER
Jul 26th - USAC National Midget - Anderson  Speedway - Dakoda Armstrong
WINNER Jul 26th - WOO Sprints - K-C Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 25th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor  Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER Jul 25th - Late Model - Stafford Motor  Speedway - Joe Rzeszutek
WINNER Jul 23rd - USAC Kenyon Midget - Anderson Speedway - Jeff Wimmenauer
WINNER
Jul 19th - Late Model - Shenandoah  Speedway - JD Trenary III
WINNER
Jul 19th - WOO Sprints - Williams Grove  Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 18th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER Jul 18th - Late Model Truck - Caraway Speedway - Mark Gentry
WINNER
Jul 18th - Late Model - Motordrome Speedway - Mark Poole
WINNER
Jul 17th - Sunoco Modified - Thompson Intl. Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER
Jul 16th - USAC Regional Midgets - Mount Lawn Speedway - Dakoda Armstrong
WINNER Jul 12th - Late Model - Motor Mile Speedway - Richard Boswell
WINNER
Jul 12th - Modified - Sharon Speedway - Russell King
WINNER
Jul 11th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Kenny Horton
WINNER Jul 9th - USAC Kenyon Midget - Anderson Speedway - Jeff Wimmenauer
WINNER Jul 6th - Late Model - Portsmouth Raceway - Josh Richards
WINNER Jul 6th - Late Model - Slinger  Speedway - Collin Bamke
WINNER
Jul 6th - Late Model - I-70  Speedway - Austin Siebert
WINNER Jul 5th - Late Model  - Shenandoah Speedway - JD Trenary
WINNER
Jul 5th - ASA Late Model  - I-70 Speedway - Drew Brannon
WINNER
Jul 5th - Late Model  - Jenerstown Speedway - Mark Smith
WINNER
Jul 5th - Nascar Canadian Tire Series  - Autodrome St. Eustache - Scott Steckly
WINNER
Jul 5th - WOO Sprints - Riverside Intl.  Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 4th - Modified - I-70 Speedway - Brett Moffitt
WINNER Jul 4th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Frank Ruocco
WINNER
Jun 29th - WOO Sprints - Cedar Lake Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Jun 28th - Nascar Canadian Tire Series  - Barrie Speedway - Scott Steckly
WINNER
Jun 28th - 410 Sprints  - Knoxville Raceway - Billy Alley
WINNER Jun 27th - Hobby Stock - Butler County Speedway - Dusty Poessnecker
WINNER Jun 27th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER
Jun 27th - WOO Sprints - River Cities Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Jun 24th - WOO Late Model  - Canandaigua Speedway - Josh Richards
WINNER
Jun 22nd - WOO Late Model  - Cornwall Motor Speedway - Josh Richards
WINNER
Jun 21st - USAC Western Midgets - Bakersfield Speedway - Josh Ford
WINNER Jun 21st - WOO Sprints - Dodge City Raceway Park - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jun 20th - Sprint Cars - Lady Luck Speedway - Chad Wilson
WINNER
Jun 20th - Hobby Stock - Butler County Speedway - Dusty Poessnecker
WINNER
Jun 18th - UMP DirtCar  - Belle Clair Speedway - Will Vaught
WINNER
Jun 18th - USAC Regional Midgets - Plymouth Speedway - Dakoda Armstrong
WINNER
Jun 15th - NCRA 260 Sprint - Belleville High Banks - Billy Alley
WINNER
Jun 15th - Nascar Canadian Tire - Mosport Intl. Raceway - J.R. Fitzpatrick
WINNER Jun 14th - Sportsman - Fonda Speedway - Luke Munroe
WINNER
Jun 14th - USAC Western Midgets - Ventura Raceway - Josh Ford
WINNER
Jun 13th - Hobby Stock - Butler County Speedway - Dusty Poessnecker
WINNER
Jun 12th - USAC National Sprints - Winchester Speedway - Darren Hagen
WINNER
Jun 11th - WOO Sprints -Missouri State Fair Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Jun 11th - USAC Regional Midget - Anderson Speedway - Bryan Clauson
WINNER
Jun 8th - WOO Sprints - Tri City Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jun 7th - Late Model - Lake Erie Speedway - Will Thomas
WINNER
Jun 7th - Pro Stock - Speedway 660 - Brent Wiggins
WINNER
Jun 7th - Modified - Ona Speedway - Jake Keaton
WINNER
Jun 7th - WOO Sprints - Knoxville Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jun 6th - Late Model Super Truck - Caraway Speedway - Mark Gentry
WINNER
Jun 6th - Hobby Stock - Butler County Speedway - Dusty Poessnecker
WINNER
May 31st - 410 Sprints - Knoxville Raceway - Billy Alley
WINNER
May 31st - WOO Sprints - Eldora Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
May 30th - WOO Sprints - Attica Raceway Park - Donny Schatz
WINNER
May 29th - Sunoco Modified - Thompson Intl. Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER May 28th - 270cc Micro Sprint - Kutztown Speedway - Ryan Smith
WINNER May 25th - Baby Grand - North Star Speedway - Eddie Landes
WINNER
May 25th - Late Model - North Star Speedway - Paul Landes
WINNER May 24th - WESCAR - Prince George Speedway - Sheldon Mayert
WINNER
May 24th - Nascar Canadian Tire - Cayuga Intl. Speedway - Scott Steckly
WINNER
May 23rd - Sprint Cars - Lady Luck Speedway - Chad Wilson
WINNER
May 23rd - Non-Wing Sprint - Gas City Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER May 17th - Sprint - Paragon Speedway - Kyle Cummins
WINNER
May 17th - Late Model - Riverhead Raceway - Kevin Metzger
WINNER
May 17th - Super Late Model - New Smyrna Speedway - BJ McLeod
WINNER May 16th - Late Model - North Georgia Speedway - Ray Cook
WINNER
May 16th - WOO Late Model - Attica Raceway Park - Josh Richards
WINNER May 10th - Sprints - Lincoln Park Speedway - Billy Puterbaugh Jr
WINNER
May 10th - Late Model - Shenandoah Speedway - JD Trenary
WINNER
May 9th - Sunbelt Super Late Model - Orlando Speedway - Matt Bowers
WINNER May 4th - U-Car - Caraway Speedway - Greg Cook
WINNER
May 3rd - WOO Sprints - Knoxville Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER May 3rd - Late Model - I-70 Speedway - Brett Moffitt
WINNER
May 2nd - Sprint Cars - Lady Luck Speedway - Chad Wilson
WINNER
May 1st - Advanced Auto Super Dirt - Virginia Motor Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Apr 27th - SK Modified - Stafford Motor Speedway - Rob Summers
WINNER Apr 27th - Late Model - Stafford Motor Speedway - Woody Pitkat
WINNER
Apr 27th - USAC National Sprints - Winchester Speedway - Darren Hagen
WINNER Apr 26th - Modified - Sandia Motor Speedway - Mick Jepsen
WINNER
Apr 26th - USAC Western Midgets - Madera Speedway - Billy Wease
WINNER Apr 26th - SRRS Late Model - Clinton County Speedway - Ray Cook
WINNER Apr 26th - Sprint - Paragon Speedway - Kyle Cummins
WINNER Apr 24th - Late Model - Green Valley Speedway - Ray Cook
WINNER Apr 19th - Late Model - Shenandoah Speedway - JD Trenary
WINNER Apr 19th - ARCA ReMax - Iowa Speedway - Matt Hawkins
WINNER Apr 13th - BriSCA F2 - Taunton England - Chris Bradbury
WINNER Apr 12th - SRRS Late Model - Mountain Raceway - Ray Cook
WINNER Apr 5th - Late Model Stock - Motor Mile Speedway - Davin Scites
WINNER Apr 5th - USAC Western Midgets - Ventura Raceway - Josh Ford
WINNER
Apr 5th - Sunoco Modified - Thompson Intl. Speedway - Bert Marvin
WINNER Mar 29th - ASA Late Model South - Bronson Motor Speedway - Jimmy Lang
WINNER Mar 29th - USST - Altus Speedway - Keaton Feller
WINNER
Mar 29th - AACS Late Model - Desoto Speedway - David Wilson
WINNER
Mar 29th - Super Trucks - Altus Speedway - Keaton Feller
WINNER Mar 22nd - Pass South - Hickory Motor Speedway -
Corey Williams
WINNER
Mar 22nd - USAC Western Midgets - Bakersfield Speedway - Brad Kuhn
WINNER
Mar 14th - ASCS Sprint Cars - Devil's Bowl Speedway - Tony Bruce Jr
WINNER
Feb 16th - USAC Western/National Midgets - Manzanita Speedway - Darren Hagen
WINNER
Feb 14th - WOO Late Model - Volusia Speedway Park - Josh Richards
WINNER
Feb 9th - ARCA 200 - Daytona International Speedway - Michael Annett
WINNER
Feb 7th - ASCoC DIRTcar Nationals - Volusia Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Feb 5th - ASCoC DIRTcar Nationals - Volusia Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jan 10th - Chili Bowl Midget Natls - Tulsa Expo Raceway - Brad Kuhn
WINNER
Jan 9th - Chili Bowl Midget Natls - Tulsa Expo Raceway - Josh Ford
WINNER
Jan 6th - Australian Sprintcar - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway -
Donny Schatz
WINNER Jan 4th - Australian Sprintcar - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jan 1st - Australian Sprintcar - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Dec 29th (2007) - Australian Sprintcar - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Dec 26th (2007) - Australian Sprintcar - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz



CLICK HERE for class pricing

Contact us for more info