"2010 Points Standings, Race Winners & Headlines for FinishLine Racing School Students"




Congratulations to all our 2010 Champions:
NASCAR SPRINT CUP SERIES ROOKIE: Kevin Conway

NASCAR NATIONWIDE SERIES ROOKIE: BRIAN SCOTT

NASCAR Canadian Tire Series:DJ Kennington

NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Rookie of the Year: Derek White
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour:Bobby Santos

WOO Late Model: Josh Richards

Super DIRTcar Series: Matt Sheppard
Thompson International Speedway Super Late Model Points: DEREK RAMSTROM
Lake Erie Speedway Late Model: Will Thomas
NARA (Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series) Final 2009: Rookie John Blankenship
2010 PASS North Rookie of the Year:
DEREK RAMSTROM
Brewerton Track Champion: Matt Sheppard
Canandaigua Track Champion: Matt Sheppard

Super Dirt week Syracuse: Matt Sheppard

2010 Other top 10 Points finishes:

 

NASCAR SPRINT CUP SERIES
 
Jamie McMurray 14th
Kevin Conway 35th
Regan Smith 28th
Reed Sorenson 39th

2010 Rookie Points

Driver Standing

Kevin Conway

1st

 NASCAR NATIONWIDE SERIES
 

Michael Annett 13th
Brian Scott 14th
Reed Sorenson 12th
Josh Wise 25th
Jamie McMurray 38th
John Wes Townley 47th


Rookie Points:
 
Brian Scott

1st


CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES

 
Donny Lia 21st
Chris Fontaine 38th
Landon Cassill 61st



NASCAR Canadian Tire Series
 
DJ Kennington 1st
JR Fitzpatrick 2nd
Scott Steckly 3rd
Kerry Micks 5th
Jason Hathaway 6th
Ron Beauchamp 7th
Jason White 12th
Pierre Bourque 15th
Derek White 14th
Jeff Lapcevich 13th
John Gaunt 17th
   
   
Rookie Points Standing
Derek White
 
1st



USAC SERIES
 
USAC K&N National - Silver Crown Bud Kaeding 2nd
USAC K&N National - Silver Crown Bryan Clauson 11th
USAC K&N National - Silver Crown Bobby Santos III 15th
     
USAC AMSOIL National-Sprints Bryan Clauson 4th
USAC AMSOIL National-Sprints Darren Hagan 20th
USAC AMSOIL National-Sprints Bud Kaeding 15th
USAC Mopar National Midget Series Bryan Clauson 6th
USAC Mopar National Midget Series Darren Hagan 4th
USAC Mopar National Midget Series Brad Kuhn 8th
USAC- Western Midget Series Darren Hagan 5th

USAC- Western Midget Series

Bryan Clauson 9th
Regional CRA Sprint Car Bud Kaeding 16th


ARCA REMAX SERIES

 
Justin Marks 6th
Dakoda Armstrong 7th
Tim George Jr 9th
Alli Owens 22nd
   
 
Arca West 
Brian Levant 3rd
Bob De Lorme 9th

 




NASCAR Regional Series
 
NASCAR K&N Series East Brett Moffitt 2nd
NASCAR K&N Series East Kevin Swindell 7th
NASCAR K&N Series East Zach Germain 16th
NASCAR K&N Series East Jody Lavender 22nd
NASCAR K&N Series East Drew Brannon 27th
NASCAR K&N Series East Derek Ramstrom 34th
     
NASCAR K&N Series West Blake Koch 13th
NASCAR K&N Series West Greg Pursley 5th
NASCAR K&N Series West  Daryl Harr 18th
     
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour (NWMT)    
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Bobby Santos 1st
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Chris Pasteryak 8th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Woody Pitka 17th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Kevin Goodale 25th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour George Brunnhoelzl, III 26th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Doug Coby 27th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Rob Summers 29th
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Kenny Horton 39th
     
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour (NWSMT)    
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour George Brunnhoelzl III 27th
     
2010 Rookie Points    
NASCAR K&N Series East Derek Ramstrom 6th
NASCAR K&N Series East Drew Brannon 8th
NASCAR K&N Series East Zach Germain 9th



World of Outlaws
 
WOO Sprints Donny Schatz 3rd
WOO Sprints Kraig Kinser 10th
WOO Late Model Josh Richards 1st
WOO Late Model Austin Hubbard 7th
WOO Late Model Russell King 11th
Super DIRTcar Series Matt Sheppard 1st

 

Rolex, IRL, Open Wheel, Champ Car & Mazda Series
 
GRAND-AM Rolex Andy Lally

7th

GRAND-AM Rolex Joey Hand

25th

GRAND-AM Rolex Tim George Jr

52nd

CONTINENTAL TIRE Joey Hand

3rd

CONTINENTAL TIRE Ian Baas

64th


 


2010 Weekly Race WINNERS !!!
 

 

WINNER Jan 5th,2011  - Presented by Coca Cola Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jan 4th,2011- AUSSIE INTERNATIONAL Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway. - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Dec 27th - Australian Sprintcar Grand Prix - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz

WINNER Nov 25th USAC-WSCS Western-Sprints Bryan Clauson

WINNER Nov 25th MOPAR National Midget Car Series Bryan Clauson

WINNER Nov 13th USAC/CRA Sprint Regional CRA Sprint Car Bud Kaeding

WINNER Nov 13th AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints Bud Kaeding
WINNER Nov 13th NKNPS Phoenix International Raceway - 3 Amigos Tequila 125 Greg Pursley

WINNER Oct 25th-MAZDASPEED Challenge Race 2- Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Oct 25th-MAZDASPEED Challenge Race 1- Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Oct 25th-Formula Skip Barber- Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Oct 3rd- CARQUEST Fall Final Stafford Motor Speedway - Bobby Santos

WINNER Oct 3rd- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Oct 2nd- MOPAR National Midget Car Series- Darren Hagen

WINNER Oct 2nd-Tri-City Speedway- Darren Hagen

WINNER Oct 1st- MOPAR National Midget Car Series- Darren Hagen

WINNER Oct 1st-Tri-City Speedway- Darren Hagen

WINNER Sep 30th- MOPAR National Midget Car Series- Darren Hagen

WINNER Sep 30th-Tri-City Speedway- Darren Hagen

WINNER Sep 25th-USAC- National-Silver Crown-Bryan Clauson

WINNER Sep 18th-NCATS Komatsu 300 presented by Wilson Equipment -DJ Kennington

WINNER Sep 18th- New Smyrna speedway Sportsman - Phil Luizzo

WINNER Sep 18th- New Smyrna speedway Pro Trucks - Thomas Warnick

WINNER Sep 10th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY SK Modified- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Sep 10th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Aug 28th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Aug 27th-Tri-City Speedway-Brian Clauson

WINNER Aug 20th-Macon Speedway-Brad Kuhn

WINNER Aug 6th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Aug 4th-Junction Motor Speedway-Bryan Clauson

WINNER Aug 3rd-Junction Motor Speedway- Bryan Clauson

WINNER Aug 2nd-Butler County Motorplex- Bryan Clauson

WINNER Aug 1st-O'Reilly POWRI Midget- Bryan Clauson

WINNER Jun 25th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Jun 4th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER May 28th- STAFFORD MOTOR SPEEDWAY- Woody Pitkat

WINNER Oct 13th -WOO - Late Model Series -Josh Richards

WINNER Oct 4th-Skip Barber-Group 1 Race 2-Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Oct 4th-Skip Barber-Group 1 Race 1-Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Oct 2nd-SUPER DIRT SERIES -Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Oct 2nd-Sandia Motor Speedway -Charlie Daniels

WINNER Sep 25th-SUPER DIRT SERIES -Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Sep 25th-WOO - Sprints-Donny Schatz
WINNER
Sep 24th-K&N-Brett Moffitt
WINNER
Sep 18th - ARCA -Dakoda Armstrong

WINNER Sep 12th-NKNPS West-Greg Pursley
WINNER
Sep11th-Canadian Tire Series-DJ Kennington
WINNER
Sep 10th-WOO - Sprints-Donny Schatz
WINNER Sep 4th-FASCAR- Phil Luizzo
WINNER Sep 4th-Nascar Nationwide Series-Jamie McMurray

WINNER
Sep 1st-WOO - Late Model Series -Josh Richards
WINNER Aug 29th-MOPAR National Midget Car -Sun Prairie-Bryan Clauson
WINNER Aug 28th-MOPAR National Midget Car -Sun Prairie-Bryan Clauson
WINNER Aug 28th-Motormile Speedway-Davin Scites

WINNER
Aug 21st-Canandaigua-Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Aug 21st - Lucas Oil ASCS2 - Will Harvey
WINNER
Aug 19th-Thompson International Speedway-Woody Pitkat
WINNER Aug 14th- Fulton Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 13th-Brewerton Speedway-Matt Sheppard

WINNER
Aug 12th-BUDWEISER WMT 150L Special Mark Oliveria
WINNER Aug 11th-Skip Barber Summer Series- Lime Rock Park-Ashley Freiberg-2 wins
WINNER Aug 10th-AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints-Bud Kaeding
WINNER Aug 8th-AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints-Bud Kaeding
WINNER Aug 7th- Fulton Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 4th-Canadian Tire Series-DJ Kennington
WINNER Aug 2nd-Merrittville Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 1st-SUPER DIRT SERIES-Merrittville Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 1st-WOO - Late Model Series -Eriez Speedway-Josh Richards

WINNER won one Barber National Series race and 12 Barber Regional events in 2010-Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
2010 racing campaign  winning the Southern Regional crown-Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Jul 31st-WOO-Ohsweken Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Jul 31st- Canadian Tire Series-SunValley Motoplex Speedway-Scott Steckly
WINNER Jul 29th-Thompson International Speedway - Super Late Model -Derek Ramstrom
WINNER Jul 29th-Lake Erie Speedway-Glenn Gault Jr.
WINNER Jul 15th-Brewerton Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jul 25th- Canadian Tire Series-Edmonton City Centre-JR Fitzpatrick
WINNER Jul 24th-ASA NSRA - Art Pollard Memorial-Sierra Jackson
WINNER Jul 22nd- PASS Super Late Model 75L Special -Woody Pitkat
WINNER Jul 17th-North Star Speedway- Dana Pruhs
WINNER Jul 15th-Fulton Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jul 10-ASA NSRA -Stateline Speedway-Sierra Jackson
WINNER
Jul 4th - SUPER DIRT SERIES  - Rolling Wheels -Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Jul 4th - WOO - Late Model Series River Cities Speedway-Austin Hubbard
WINNER Jul 3rd- Fulton Speedway-Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jul 3rd-MOPAR National Midget Car-Brad Kuhn 
WINNER Jul 2nd-NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Late Model-Megan Reitenour
WINNER Jul 2nd-MOPAR National Midget Car-Darren Hagen
WINNER Jun 26th-MOPAR National Midget Car-Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jun 24th-Thompson International Speedway - Super Late Model -Derek Ramstrom

WINNER Jun 24th- WOO - Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway-Josh Richards

WINNER Jun 24th- Canadian Tire Series-Autodrome St. Eustache  -DJ Kennington
WINNER Jun 20th-MOPAR National Midget Car-Brad Kuhn
WINNER Jun 18th - Delaware Speedway Late Model - Jamie Ramsey

WINNER Jun 14th- Lime Rock Park -back-to-back feature victories in the Skip Barber -ASHLEY FREIBERG
WINNER Jun 14th - USAC Midget -Kokomo Speedway- Brad Kuhn
WINNER Jun 13th - Canadian Tire Series- Mosport International Raceway -JR Fitzpatrick

WINNER Jun 12th-AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints-Bryan Clauson

WINNER Jun 11th-AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints-Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jun 12th- Lake Erie Speedway-Will Thomas
WINNER Jun 12th- Canandaigua-Matt sheppard
WINNER Jun 6th -Canadian Tire Series-Keystone Light 200 Delaware Speedway -DJ Kennington

WINNER Jun 6th - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour -Martinsville Speedway-Bobby Santos
WINNER Jun 6th - K&N Pro Series East-Martinsville Speedway -Brett Moffitt
WINNER Jun 4th - The Jason Holehouse RCI Memorial Watkins Glen- ASHLEY FREIBERG
WINNER May 30th - WOO-Super Dirt Series-Cayuga County Fair Speedway -Matt Sheppard

WINNER May 29th-Lake Erie Speedway-Will Thomas
WINNER May 29th- North Star Speedway- Dana Pruhs
WINNER May 29th - The Dirt Track at Charlotte-WOO - SPRINT-Donny Schatz
WINNER May 28th- NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour -Stafford Motor Speedway-Bobby Santos
WINNER May 28th- GRAND-AM Rolex Sports Car Series -Lime Rock Park-Joey Hand

WINNER May 26th - Capital City Speedway - Late Models JUSTIN HOLTOM

WINNER May 22nd - AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints - Bryan Clauson

WINNER May 22nd - MOPAR  National Midget Car Series - Bobby Santos III

WINNER May 22nd - Gas City I69 Speedway - Sprint - Bryan Clauson

WINNER May 22nd - Sandia Motor Speedway - Modified - Mick Jepsen

WINNER May 22nd - North Star Speedway - Late Model - Dana Pruhs
WINNER May 20th- Thompson International Speedway - Super Late Model -Derek Ramstrom

WINNER May 15th - WOO Late Models - Hagerstown Speedway- Josh Richards

WINNER May 14th - ORLANDO SPEEDWORLD - LEGENDS CARS - Critter Saille

WINNER May 14th - Stafford Motor Speedway - SK MODIFIED - Woody Pitkat

WINNER May 13th - WOO Late Models -  Delaware International Speedway - Josh Richards

WINNER May 8th - Brewerton Speedway - Modified - Matt Sheppard

WINNER May 8th - O'Reilly POWRI Midget - Tri-State Speedway -Bryan Clauson

WINNER May 8th - MOPAR National Midget Car Series– Tri-State Speedway - Bryan Clauson

WINNER May 7th - Stafford Motor Speedway - Late models - Woody Pitkat

WINNER Apr 30th - ORLANDO SPEEDWORLD - LEGENDS - Critter Saille

WINNER Apr 30th - Gas City I69 Speedway - Sprint - CLAUSON

WINNER Apr 30th - Fayetteville Motor Speedway WOO - Late Models - Josh Richards

WINNER APR 24th-Canandaigua-Matt sheppard

WINNER April 23rd - Talladega Superspeedway - Talladega ARCA 250 - Dakoda Armstrong

WINNER Apr 18th - Kokomo Speedway - AMSOIL USAC National-Sprints - Bryan Clauson

WINNER Apr 11th - Sundance vacation speedway - Modified - KYLE EBERSOLE

WINNER Apr 11th - Thompson International Speedway - NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour - Bobby Santos

WINNER Apr 11th - Thompson International Speedway - Super Late Model - Derek Ramstrom

WINNER Apr 10th - Thompson International Speedway - Super Late Model - Derek Ramstrom

WINNER Mar 20th -  Screven Motor Speedway - WOO Late Model - Austin Hubbard
WINNER
Mar 6th -  NARA (Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series) - Ray Cook
WINNER
Feb 27th - ARCA ReMax / Menards Series - Palm Beach Int'l Raceway - Justin Marks
WINNER
Feb 14th - NASCAR Sprint Cup - The Daytona 500 - Jamie McMurray
WINNER
Feb 14th - Skip Barber Southern Regional Group 3 - Sebring Int Raceway - Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Feb 13th - Skip Barber Southern Regional Group 3 - Sebring Int Raceway - Ashley Freiberg
WINNER
Feb 13th - Super DIRTcar Series – Volusia Speedway Park - Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Feb 11th - Volusia Speedway Park - WOO Late Models - Josh Richards
WINNER
Feb 11th - Super DIRTcar Series – Volusia Speedway Park - Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Feb 10th - 44th World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing Champion - BJ McLeod
WINNER Feb 6th - World of Outlaws - Volusia Speedway Park - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Jan 30th - Golden Isles Speedway - Super Bowl of Racing Austin Hubbard
WINNER
Jan 16th - 2010 Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals 24th Annual Chili Bowl - Kevin Swindel
WINNER Jan 9th - ARCHERFIELD, QLD Archerfield Speedway - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Jan 5th - Presented by Coca Cola Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jan 4th - AUSSIE INTERNATIONAL Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway. - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Dec 27th - Australian Sprintcar Grand Prix - Tyrepower Parramatta City Raceway - Donny Schatz



CLICK HERE for class pricing

Contact us for more info